09639400600

Saturday To Thursday 9 am To 6 pm
butwwbuttw

Medicines

  Refine Search
Filter on Brand
Health Concern
  Featured
  Specials


Aristo Mom

Aristo Mom

Multivitamin & Multimineral..

Tk.3.00/=

  0 отзывов

Aristo Silver Tab

Aristo Silver Tab

Aristo Silver Tab..

Tk.7.00/=

  0 отзывов

Aristocal D Tablet

Aristocal D Tablet

1. What Aristocal® D is and what it is used for? Aristocal® D is a combined preparation of Calcium and Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol) specially designed to promote bone health. 2. Before you take Aristocal® D Do not take this medicine and tell your doctor if: Aristocal® D is contraindicated in patients who have known hypersensitivity to any of the components of this preparation.Taking other medicines Concurrent administration of Thiazide diuretics may increase the risk of hypercalcemia. Bran decreases the gastro-intestinal absorption of calcium, and may therefore decrease the efficacy of calcium supplements. Calcium salts reduce the absorption of a number of other drugs such as Biphosphonates, Fluoride, some Fluoroquinolones and Tetracyclines. Pregnancy and breast-feedingAristocal® D should be used considering the risk benefit ratio.3. How to take Aristocal® D Always use Aristocal® D exactly as your doctor has told you. You should check with your doctor or pharmacist if you are not sure. How much to take One tablet twice daily with food or as directed by the physician. If you take more Aristocal® D than you should: If you have too much of this medicine, talk to your doctor straight away. If you forget to take Aristocal® D If you forget to take a dose, take it as soon as you remember it. However, if it is nearly time for the next dose, skip the missed dose. Do not take a double dose to make up for a forgotten dose If you stop taking Aristocal® D Do not stop taking this medicine without talking to your doctor. You should not stop taking Aristocal® D just because you feel better. This is because the problem may come back or get worse again. If you have any further questions on the use of this product, ask your doctor or pharmacist. 4. Possible side effects Aristocal® D is well tolerated. Mild gastrointestinal disturbances may occur.Tell your doctor if any of the side effects gets serious or lasts longer than a few days, or if you notice any side effects not listed in this leaflet 5. How to store Aristocal® D Store in a cool and dry place, away from light. Keep out of reach of children ..

Tk.7.00/=

  0 отзывов

Aristocort 0.1% Cream

Aristocort 0.1% Cream

Aristocort 0.1% Cream..

Tk.25.00/=

  0 отзывов

aristoderm cream

aristoderm cream

Aristoderm Cream combines the anti-inflammatory, antipruritic and vasoconstrictive actions of Betamethasone Dipropionate with the broad spectrum antifungal activity of Clotrimazole and the wide-spectrum bactericidal antibiotic activity of Gentamicin Sulfate. Clotrimazole appears to act on the fungal cell membrane, causing leakage of cell contents. Gentamicin provides highly effective topical treatment in primary and secondary bacterial infections of the skin...

Tk.75.00/=

  0 отзывов

Aristovit B

Aristovit B

Helps to release energy from nutrients Vitamin B Complex is important for the body’s energy metabolism, which involves the utilization of glucose as energy source, conversion of glucose into bodily stores and the mobilization of stored glucose into energy. Vitamin B Complex works for releasing energy from three energy nutrients i.e. Carbohydrate, fat and protein. Vitamin B Complex helps to manufacture red blood cells that carry Oxygen to the tissues for the releases of energy. Ensures vigor and vitality for weakened people Promotes metabolic process Vitamin B Complex acts as an essential cofactor for hundreds of enzymes and plays a role in glucose, lipid, and amino acid metabolism, which ultimately helps to improve digestive system.Helps to improve digestive functions Reduces the risk of chronic diseases Canadian School of Natural Nutrition recommends taking a supplement that contains the most important B vitamins, daily. B-complex will support nervous system and might help to prevent diabetic neuropathy. Moreover, Vitamin B helps to activate enzymes which break down the homocysteine level. Helps to prevent cardiac and diabetic complications Helps energy productionEnsures vigor and vitality for weakened peopleHelps to improve digestive functionsHelps to prevent cardiac and diabetic complications ..

Tk.37.00/=

  0 отзывов

Aristovit X

Aristovit X

1. What Aristovit-X® is and what it is used for? Aristovit-X® is a special formulation comprising of important vitamins, anti-oxidants and minerals. Each tablet contains: 2. Before you take Aristovit-X® Do not take this medicine and tell your doctor if: Aristovit-X® is contraindicated in patients with a known hypersensitivity to any of the ingredients. Take special care with Aristovit-X® Check with your doctor before taking this medicine if: Excess vitamin A intake may be toxic and may increase the risk of birth defects. Pregnant women and women who may become pregnant should not exceed 5000 IU total per day of performed vitamin A (retinyl palmitate).Taking other medicinesNo such drug interactions have been reported. Pregnancy and breast-feeding Aristovit-X® is recommended in pregnancy and lactation 3. How to take Aristovit-X®? Always use Aristovit-X® exactly as your doctor has told you. You should check with your doctor or pharmacist if you are not sure. How much to take? Aristovit-X® may be administered once daily or as indicated by the physician. If you take more Aristovit-X® than you should If you have too much of this medicine, talk to your doctor straight away. If you forget to take Aristovit-X® If you forget to take a dose, take it as soon as you remember it. However, if it is nearly time for the next dose, skip the missed dose. Do not take a double dose to make up for a forgotten dose If you stop taking Aristovit-X® Do not stop taking this medicine without talking to your doctor. You should not stop taking Aristovit-X® just because you feel better. This is because the problem may come back or get worse again. If you have any further questions on the use of this product, ask your doctor or pharmacist. 4. Possible side effects Generally well tolerated. Tell your doctor if any of the side effects gets serious or lasts longer than a few days, or if you notice any side effects not listed in this leaflet 5. How to store Aristovit-X®? Store in a cool and dry place, away from light. Keep out of reach of children..

Tk.120.00/=

  0 отзывов

Arotril 0.5mg Tab

Arotril 0.5mg Tab

Arotril (Clonazepam), a derivative of benzodiazepine is mainly used as anticonvulsant drug. Clonazepam brings about direct inhibition of cortical and sub-cortical epileptogenic focus and thus prevents the formation of convulsive activity. It displays several pharmacological properties, which are characteristics of benzodiazepine class of drugs. At the spinal cord level clonazepam depresses more reflux pathways and potentiates presynaptic inhibition of GABA in the CNS. Overcompensatory excitation processes are thereby reduced via negative feedback without substantiation of other physiologic neuronal activity...

Tk.6.00/=

  0 отзывов

Arotril 1mg Tab

Arotril 1mg Tab

Arotril (Clonazepam), a derivative of benzodiazepine is mainly used as anticonvulsant drug. Clonazepam brings about direct inhibition of cortical and sub-cortical epileptogenic focus and thus prevents the formation of convulsive activity. It displays several pharmacological properties, which are characteristics of benzodiazepine class of drugs. At the spinal cord level clonazepam depresses more reflux pathways and potentiates presynaptic inhibition of GABA in the CNS. Overcompensatory excitation processes are thereby reduced via negative feedback without substantiation of other physiologic neuronal activity...

Tk.6.00/=

  0 отзывов

Arotril 2mg Tab

Arotril 2mg Tab

Arotril (Clonazepam), a derivative of benzodiazepine is mainly used as anticonvulsant drug. Clonazepam brings about direct inhibition of cortical and sub-cortical epileptogenic focus and thus prevents the formation of convulsive activity. It displays several pharmacological properties, which are characteristics of benzodiazepine class of drugs. At the spinal cord level clonazepam depresses more reflux pathways and potentiates presynaptic inhibition of GABA in the CNS. Overcompensatory excitation processes are thereby reduced via negative feedback without substantiation of other physiologic neuronal activity...

Tk.7.00/=

  0 отзывов

Arovan 80 mg Capsule 1pack

Arovan 80 mg Capsule 1pack

Arovan 80 mg Capsule 1pack..

Tk.300.00/=

  0 отзывов

Arovent 10 Tab

Arovent 10 Tab

Arovent 10 Tab..

Tk.15.00/=

  0 отзывов

Arovent 5

Arovent 5

Arovent 5..

Tk.8.02/=

  0 отзывов

Arthrofen 50 tablet

Arthrofen 50 tablet

Arthrofen 50 tablet..

Tk.10.00/=

  0 отзывов

Arthrofen 75 tablet

Arthrofen 75 tablet

Arthrofen 75 tablet..

Tk.12.00/=

  0 отзывов

Arthrofen Plus  IM Injection

Arthrofen Plus IM Injection

Arthrofen Plus..

Tk.23.00/=

  0 отзывов

Ascon 250 Inhaler

Ascon 250 Inhaler

Ascon 250..

Tk.320.96/=

  0 отзывов

Ascon Inhalation Aer

Ascon Inhalation Aer

Ascon Inhalation Aer..

Tk.270.81/=

  0 отзывов

Atova 10 Tab

Atova 10 Tab

What Atova® is and what it is used for?Atova® belongs to a group of medicines known as statins, which are lipid (fat) regulating medicines. Atova® is used to lower lipids known as cholesterol and triglycerides in the blood when a low fat diet and life style changes on their own have failed. If you are at an increased risk of heart disease, Atova® can also be used to reduce such risk even if your cholesterol levels are normal. You should maintain a standard cholesterol lowering diet during treatment.Before you take Atova®Do not take Atova® if you are hypersensitive (allergic) to Atova® or to any similar medicines used to lower blood lipids or to any of the other ingredients of the medicineif you have or have ever had a disease which affects the liverif you have had any unexplained abnormal blood tests for liver functionif you are a woman able to have children and not using reliable contraceptionif you are pregnant or trying to become pregnantif you are breast-feeding. Warnings and precautions Talk to your doctor, pharmacist or nurse before taking Atova®. The following are reasons why Atova® may not be suitable for you: if you have had a previous stroke with bleeding into the brain, or have small pockets of fluid in the brain from previous strokesif you have kidney problemsif you have an under-active thyroid gland (hypothyroidism)if you have had repeated or unexplained muscle aches or pains, a personal history or family history of muscle problemsif you have had previous muscular problems during treatment with other lipid-lowering medicines (e.g. other ‘-statin’ or ‘-fibrate’ medicines)if you regularly drink a large amount of alcoholif you have a history of liver diseaseif you are older than 70 years. Check with your doctor or pharmacist before taking Atova® − if you have severe respiratory failure. If any of these apply to you, your doctor will need to carry out a blood test before and possibly during your Atova® treatment to predict your risk of muscle related side effects. The risk of muscle related side effects e.g rhabdomyolysis is known to increase when certain medicines are taken at the same time. Also tell your doctor or pharmacist if you have a muscle weakness that is constant. Additional tests and medicines may be needed to diagnose and treat this. While you are on this medicine your doctor will monitor you closely if you have diabetes or are at risk of developing diabetes. You are likely to be at risk of developing diabetes if you have high levels of sugars and fats in your blood, are overweight and have high blood pressure. Other medicines and Atova® Tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are taking, have recently taken or might take any other medicines. There are some medicines that may change the effect of Atova® or their effect may be changed by Atova®. This type of interaction could make one or both of the medicines less effective. Alternatively it could increase the risk or severity of side-effects, including the important muscle wasting condition known as rhabdomyolysis: Medicines used to alter the way your immune system works, e.g. ciclosporinCertain antibiotics or antifungal medicines, e.g. erythromycin, clarithromycin, telithromycin, ketoconazole, itraconazole, voriconazole, fluconazole, posaconazole, rifampin, fusidic acidOther medicines to regulate lipid levels, e.g. gemfibrozil, other fibrates, colestipolSome calcium channel blockers used for angina or high blood pressure, e.g. amlodipine, diltiazem,; medicines to regulate your heart rhythm e.g. digoxin, verapamil, amiodaroneMedicines used in the treatment of HIV e.g. ritonavir, lopinavir, atazanavir, indinavir, darunavir, the combination of tipranavir/ritonavir etc.Some medicines used in the treatment of hepatitis C e.g. telaprevirOther medicines known to interact with Atova® include ezetimibe (which lowers cholesterol), warfarin (which reduces blood clotting), oral contraceptives, stiripentol (an anti-convulsant for epilepsy), cimetidine (used for heartburn and peptic ulcers), phenazone (a painkiller), colchicine (used to treat gout), antacids (indigestion products containing aluminium or magnesium) and boceprevir (used to treat liver disease such as hepatitis C) Please tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are taking or have recently taken any other medicines, including medicines obtained without a prescription. Atova® with food and drink Do not take more than one or two small glasses of grapefruit juice per day because large quantities of grapefruit juice can change the effects of Atova®. Alcohol Avoid drinking too much alcohol while taking this medicine. Pregnancy and breast-feeding Do not take Atova® if you are pregnant, or if you are trying to become pregnant. Do not take Atova® if you are able to become pregnant unless you use reliable contraceptive measures. Do not take Atova® if you are breast-feeding. The safety of Atova® during pregnancy and b..

Tk.10.00/=

  0 отзывов

Atova 20 Tab

Atova 20 Tab

What Atova® is and what it is used for?Atova® belongs to a group of medicines known as statins, which are lipid (fat) regulating medicines. Atova® is used to lower lipids known as cholesterol and triglycerides in the blood when a low fat diet and life style changes on their own have failed. If you are at an increased risk of heart disease, Atova® can also be used to reduce such risk even if your cholesterol levels are normal. You should maintain a standard cholesterol lowering diet during treatment.Before you take Atova®Do not take Atova® if you are hypersensitive (allergic) to Atova® or to any similar medicines used to lower blood lipids or to any of the other ingredients of the medicineif you have or have ever had a disease which affects the liverif you have had any unexplained abnormal blood tests for liver functionif you are a woman able to have children and not using reliable contraceptionif you are pregnant or trying to become pregnantif you are breast-feeding. Warnings and precautions Talk to your doctor, pharmacist or nurse before taking Atova®. The following are reasons why Atova® may not be suitable for you: if you have had a previous stroke with bleeding into the brain, or have small pockets of fluid in the brain from previous strokesif you have kidney problemsif you have an under-active thyroid gland (hypothyroidism)if you have had repeated or unexplained muscle aches or pains, a personal history or family history of muscle problemsif you have had previous muscular problems during treatment with other lipid-lowering medicines (e.g. other ‘-statin’ or ‘-fibrate’ medicines)if you regularly drink a large amount of alcoholif you have a history of liver diseaseif you are older than 70 years. Check with your doctor or pharmacist before taking Atova® − if you have severe respiratory failure. If any of these apply to you, your doctor will need to carry out a blood test before and possibly during your Atova® treatment to predict your risk of muscle related side effects. The risk of muscle related side effects e.g rhabdomyolysis is known to increase when certain medicines are taken at the same time. Also tell your doctor or pharmacist if you have a muscle weakness that is constant. Additional tests and medicines may be needed to diagnose and treat this. While you are on this medicine your doctor will monitor you closely if you have diabetes or are at risk of developing diabetes. You are likely to be at risk of developing diabetes if you have high levels of sugars and fats in your blood, are overweight and have high blood pressure. Other medicines and Atova® Tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are taking, have recently taken or might take any other medicines. There are some medicines that may change the effect of Atova® or their effect may be changed by Atova®. This type of interaction could make one or both of the medicines less effective. Alternatively it could increase the risk or severity of side-effects, including the important muscle wasting condition known as rhabdomyolysis: Medicines used to alter the way your immune system works, e.g. ciclosporinCertain antibiotics or antifungal medicines, e.g. erythromycin, clarithromycin, telithromycin, ketoconazole, itraconazole, voriconazole, fluconazole, posaconazole, rifampin, fusidic acidOther medicines to regulate lipid levels, e.g. gemfibrozil, other fibrates, colestipolSome calcium channel blockers used for angina or high blood pressure, e.g. amlodipine, diltiazem,; medicines to regulate your heart rhythm e.g. digoxin, verapamil, amiodaroneMedicines used in the treatment of HIV e.g. ritonavir, lopinavir, atazanavir, indinavir, darunavir, the combination of tipranavir/ritonavir etc.Some medicines used in the treatment of hepatitis C e.g. telaprevirOther medicines known to interact with Atova® include ezetimibe (which lowers cholesterol), warfarin (which reduces blood clotting), oral contraceptives, stiripentol (an anti-convulsant for epilepsy), cimetidine (used for heartburn and peptic ulcers), phenazone (a painkiller), colchicine (used to treat gout), antacids (indigestion products containing aluminium or magnesium) and boceprevir (used to treat liver disease such as hepatitis C) Please tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are taking or have recently taken any other medicines, including medicines obtained without a prescription. Atova® with food and drink Do not take more than one or two small glasses of grapefruit juice per day because large quantities of grapefruit juice can change the effects of Atova®. Alcohol Avoid drinking too much alcohol while taking this medicine. Pregnancy and breast-feeding Do not take Atova® if you are pregnant, or if you are trying to become pregnant. Do not take Atova® if you are able to become pregnant unless you use reliable contraceptive measures. Do not take Atova® if you are breast-feeding. The safety of Atova® during pregnancy and b..

Tk.18.00/=

  0 отзывов

Atoz Premium Tab,1 strip

Atoz Premium Tab,1 strip

Atoz Premium Tab,1 strip..

Tk.108.36/=

  0 отзывов

Atoz Senior Tab

Atoz Senior Tab

Atoz Senior Tab..

Tk.12.04/=

  0 отзывов

Atrizin 10mg tablet

Atrizin 10mg tablet

1. What Atrizin® is and what it is used for?Atrizin® is a prescription medicine & a preparation of Cetirizine; which is a potent antihistamine.Atrizin® is indicated for the relief of symptoms associated with seasonal allergic rhinitis, perennial allergic rhinitis & chronic idiopathic urticarial.2. Before you take Atrizin®Do not take this medicine and tell your doctor if:Hypersensitivity to any component of this productTake special care with Atrizin®Dosing adjustment is necessary in patients with moderate or severe renal impairment, hepatic impairment and patients on dialysis.Pregnancy and breast-feedingPregnancy category B. Cetirizine should be used in pregnancy only if clearly needed. Cetirizine has been reported to be excreted in human milk and thus, use of Cetirizine in lactating mother is not recommended.3. How to take Atrizin®?Always use Atrizin® exactly as your doctor has told you. You should check with your doctor or pharmacist if you are not sure.How much to take?Adults and Children 6 years and older:Atrizin® Tablet: 1 tablet daily.Atrizin® Syrup: 10 ml (2 teaspoons full) once daily or 5 ml (1 teaspoon full) twice dailyChildren 2-6 years: Atrizin® Syrup: 5 ml (1 teaspoonfull) once daily or 2.5 ml (half teaspoon full) twice dailyChildren 6 months to less than two years: Atrizin® Syrup: 2.5 ml (half teaspoon full) once daily.Atrizin® Paediatric Drops: 1 ml, once daily.If you take more Atrizin® than you shouldIf you have too much of this medicine, talk to your doctor straight away.If you forget to take Atrizin®If you forget to take a dose, take it as soon as you remember it. However, if it is nearly time for the next dose, skip the missed dose. Do not take a double dose to make up for a forgotten dose.If you stop taking Atrizin®Do not stop taking this medicine without talking to your doctor. You should not stop taking Atrizin® just because you feel better. If you have any further questions on the use of this product, ask your doctor or pharmacist.4. Possible side effectsLike all medicines, Atrizin® can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them.The most common side effects with Atrizin® include:HeadachePharyngitisAbdominal painCoughingSomnolenceDiarrheaNauseaVomitingTell your doctor if any of the side effects gets serious or lasts longer than a few days, or if you notice any side effects not listed in this leaflet.5. How to store Atrizin® (Storage condition)?Protect from direct light exposure. Store in dry place at a temperature not exceeding 300 C. Keep out of the reach of children...

Tk.3.00/=

  0 отзывов

Atrizin Syp

Atrizin Syp

Atrizin Syp1. What Atrizin® is and what it is used for?Atrizin® is a prescription medicine & a preparation of Cetirizine; which is a potent antihistamine.Atrizin® is indicated for the relief of symptoms associated with seasonal allergic rhinitis, perennial allergic rhinitis & chronic idiopathic urticarial.2. Before you take Atrizin®Do not take this medicine and tell your doctor if:Hypersensitivity to any component of this productTake special care with Atrizin®Dosing adjustment is necessary in patients with moderate or severe renal impairment, hepatic impairment and patients on dialysis.Pregnancy and breast-feedingPregnancy category B. Cetirizine should be used in pregnancy only if clearly needed. Cetirizine has been reported to be excreted in human milk and thus, use of Cetirizine in lactating mother is not recommended.3. How to take Atrizin®?Always use Atrizin® exactly as your doctor has told you. You should check with your doctor or pharmacist if you are not sure.How much to take?Adults and Children 6 years and older:Atrizin® Tablet: 1 tablet daily.Atrizin® Syrup: 10 ml (2 teaspoons full) once daily or 5 ml (1 teaspoon full) twice dailyChildren 2-6 years: Atrizin® Syrup: 5 ml (1 teaspoonfull) once daily or 2.5 ml (half teaspoon full) twice dailyChildren 6 months to less than two years: Atrizin® Syrup: 2.5 ml (half teaspoon full) once daily.Atrizin® Paediatric Drops: 1 ml, once daily.If you take more Atrizin® than you shouldIf you have too much of this medicine, talk to your doctor straight away.If you forget to take Atrizin®If you forget to take a dose, take it as soon as you remember it. However, if it is nearly time for the next dose, skip the missed dose. Do not take a double dose to make up for a forgotten dose.If you stop taking Atrizin®Do not stop taking this medicine without talking to your doctor. You should not stop taking Atrizin® just because you feel better. If you have any further questions on the use of this product, ask your doctor or pharmacist.4. Possible side effectsLike all medicines, Atrizin® can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them.The most common side effects with Atrizin® include:HeadachePharyngitisAbdominal painCoughingSomnolenceDiarrheaNauseaVomitingTell your doctor if any of the side effects gets serious or lasts longer than a few days, or if you notice any side effects not listed in this leaflet.5. How to store Atrizin® (Storage condition)?Protect from direct light exposure. Store in dry place at a temperature not exceeding 300 C. Keep out of the reach of children...

Tk.30.00/=

  0 отзывов

Attentin 10 cap

Attentin 10 cap

Attentin 10 cap..

Tk.8.00/=

  0 отзывов

AUP-40

AUP-40

AUP-40..

Tk.0.00/=

  0 отзывов

Avenac 100mg Tablet

Avenac 100mg Tablet

Avenac 100mg tab..

Tk.5.02/=

  0 отзывов

Avlocid plus susp

Avlocid plus susp

Avlocid plus susp..

Tk.75.23/=

  0 отзывов

Avolac 200ml oral solution

Avolac 200ml oral solution

Avolac 200ml oral solution..

Tk.250.00/=

  0 отзывов

Avona 8

Avona 8

Avona 8..

Tk.10.00/=

  0 отзывов

Avona Oral Solution

Avona Oral Solution

Avona Oral Solution..

Tk.35.00/=

  0 отзывов

Axet 125

Axet 125

Axet 125..

Tk.15.10/=

  0 отзывов

Axet 250 Tab

Axet 250 Tab

Axet 250 Tab..

Tk.25.16/=

  0 отзывов

Axet 500 Tab

Axet 500 Tab

Axet 500 Tab..

Tk.45.17/=

  0 отзывов

Axet 750 mg/vial inj

Axet 750 mg/vial inj

Axet 250 IV/IM 250..

Tk.125.86/=

  0 отзывов

Axicef 250

Axicef 250

Axicef 250..

Tk.25.00/=

  0 отзывов

Axicef 500

Axicef 500

Axicef 500..

Tk.45.00/=

  0 отзывов

Axicef 70 ml susp

Axicef 70 ml susp

Axicef 125..

Tk.200.00/=

  0 отзывов

Axim 250mg Tab

Axim 250mg Tab

Axim 250mg Tab..

Tk.25.00/=

  0 отзывов

Axim 500mg Tab

Axim 500mg Tab

Axim 500mg Tab..

Tk.45.00/=

  0 отзывов

Axim 70ml Susp

Axim 70ml Susp

Axim 70ml Susp..

Tk.225.00/=

  0 отзывов

Axim CV 250 mg Tab

Axim CV 250 mg Tab

Cefuroxime has bactericidal activity against a wide range of bacteria, including beta-lactamase producing strains. The bactericidal action of Cefuroxime results from inhibition of cell wall synthesis by binding to essential target proteins. Cefuroxime has good stability to bacterial beta-lactamases.Clavulanic acid is a naturally derived beta lactamase inhibitor produced by Streptomyces clavuligerus. It has similar structure to beta lactam antibiotics but binds irreversibly to beta-lactamase enzymes and inactivates them. Clavulanic acid gives protection of Cefuroxime from degradation by beta lactamase enzymes and provides a solution for the treatment of bacterial infections caused by beta lactam resistant bacteria...

Tk.30.00/=

  0 отзывов

axim CV 500 mg

axim CV 500 mg

axim CV 500 mg..

Tk.50.00/=

  0 отзывов

Axim CV 70ml Susp

Axim CV 70ml Susp

Axim CV 70ml Susp..

Tk.250.00/=

  0 отзывов

Axinat 120 Metered Inhaler

Axinat 120 Metered Inhaler

Axinat 120 Metered Inhaler..

Tk.125.00/=

  0 отзывов

Axodin 120 Tablet

Axodin 120 Tablet

1. What Axodin® is and what it is used for ?Axodin® is a prescription medicine & a preparation of Fexofenadine which is a non-sedating antihistamine. Axodin® is used for the treatment of       Allergic Rhinitis &       Chronic Idiopathic Urticaria2. Before you take Axodin®Do not take this medicine and tell your doctor if:Hypersensitivity to any component of this productTaking other medicinesPlasma concentrations of Fexofenadine have been increased when given with Erythromycin or Ketoconazole. Antacid containing Aluminium and Magnesium Hydroxide reduces the absorption of Fexofenadine. Fruit juices including grapesfruit may reduce the bioavailability of Fexofenadine and use together should be avoided.Pregnancy and breast-feedingThere are no adequate and well controlled studies in pregnant women. Fexofenadine should be used during pregnancy only if the potential benefit justifies the potential risk to the fetus. It is not known whether Fexofenadine is excreted in human milk or not. Caution should be exercised when Fexofenadine is administered to a nursing woman.3. How to take Axodin®?Always use Axodin® exactly as your doctor has told you. You should check with your doctor or pharmacist if you are not sure.How much to take?Tablets:Seasonal Allergic Rhinitis and Chronic Idiopathic Urticaria:Adults and Children 12 Years and older: The recommended dose is 60 mg twice daily or 180 mg once daily with water.Children 6 to 11 Years: The recommended dose is30 mg twice daily with water.Oral suspensionAllergic Rhinitis:2 to 11 years: 30 mg orally twice a day with waterChronic Idiopathic Urticaria:6 months to 1 year: 15 mg orally twice a day2 to 11 years: 30 mg orally twice a dayIf you forget to take Axodin®If you forget to take a dose, take it as soon as you remember it. However, if it is nearly time for the next dose, skip the missed dose. Do not take a double dose to make up for a forgotten dose.If you stop taking Axodin®Do not stop taking this medicine without talking to your doctor. You should not stop taking Axodin® just because you feel better. If you have any further questions on the use of this product, ask your doctor or pharmacist.4. Possible side effectsLike all medicines, Axodin® can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them.Side effects of Axodin® include:Common: headache.Uncommon: fatigue, drowsiness, nausea, tachycardia, palpitations, dry mouth, nose and/or throat, dyspepsia and gastrointestinal disturbances (including diarrhea).5. How to store Axodin®?Store in a cool & dry place, away from children...

Tk.7.00/=

  0 отзывов

AZ 2.5ml Ophthalmic Solution

AZ 2.5ml Ophthalmic Solution

AZ 2.5ml Ophthalmic Solution..

Tk.120.00/=

  0 отзывов

Az 250 Tab

Az 250 Tab

Az 250 Tab..

Tk.25.00/=

  0 отзывов

AZ 50 ml Suspension

AZ 50 ml Suspension

AZ 50 ml..

Tk.200.00/=

  0 отзывов

Az 500 tab

Az 500 tab

Az 500 tab..

Tk.35.00/=

  0 отзывов

Showing 151 to 200 of 2023 (41 Pages)